Principal

Travis Bond, principal
Travis Bond

Front office staff

Rachael Allan
Nurse
Mindy Ding
Nurse
Trina Irons
Secretary
Kelly Pranger-Achen
Counselor
Cheryl Sawyer
Clerk
Muriah Sueuga
Psychologist

Kindergarten teachers

Nikki Andres-Bye
Teacher
Jenay Conner
Teacher
Katelyn Koenig
Teacher
Darby Stromberg
Teacher

First-grade teachers

Sarah Coursolle
Teacher
Kelsey Day
Teacher
Madonna Underland
Teacher
Heidi Venema
Teacher
Abigale Wright
Teacher

Second-grade teachers

Mary Allmaras
Teacher
Anndrea Eagle
Teacher
Tammi Hoffman
Margaret Meddaugh
Teacher

Third-grade teachers

Jodi Church
Teacher
Tricia Judkins
Justine Warunek-Lane
Teacher

Fourth-grade teachers

Jennifer Baybado
Teacher
Ramona Lomeli
Teacher
Kristen Mann
Teacher

Fifth-grade teachers

Jeffrey Lee
Torri Phelan
Elspeth Runyan

Fitness and arts block teachers

Glenn Baker
Teacher
Venessa Bravo
Teacher
Glenn Jones
Teacher
Sheyla Mattos
Teacher
Cam Swarts
Teacher

Specialists

Carol Bates
Learning Assistance Program (LAP) Intervention Facilitator
Eric Bindewald
Teacher Librarian
Michelle Copeland
Literacy Facilitator
Erin DeBoard
Learning Support Teacher
Jodie Deeney
Learning Assistance Program (LAP) Intervention Facilitator
Jennifer Docster
Supported Communication Program (SCP) 3-5 Teacher
Leslie Good
Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE) Teacher
Cayla Morimoto
Supported Communication Program (SCP) K-2 Teacher
Shannon Murphy
Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE) Teacher
Stephanie Rogers
Physical Therapist (PT)
Katie Siewert
Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) Kindergarten - 5th
Anne Vallee
Occupational Therapist (OTR/L)
Mary Wiley
Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) Early Childhood

Support staff: paraeducators

Marijean Baird
Paraeducator
Michelle Bigelow
Paraeducator
Lindsay Bradby
Paraeducator
Charolette Brown
Paraeducator
Lyn Craig
Paraeducator
Andrea Easterly
Paraeducator
Sarah Halgren
Paraeducator
Terry Hebdon
Paraeducator
Tanya Homstad
Paraeducator
Dede King
Paraeducator
Susan Nellor
Paraeducator
Garrett Noah
Paraeducator
Vicki Peck
Paraeducator
Lori Phelan
Paraeducator
Gabrielle Quintanilla
Paraeducator
Stephanie Seley
Paraeducator
Lori Shoff
Paraeducator
Sheena Sutton
Paraeducator
Jamie Warren
Paraeducator
Lynn Wu
Paraeducator

Nutrition services

Julie Briggs
Nutrition services
Danelle Martinson
Nutrition services
Marty Moss
Nutrition services

Building maintenance staff

Dave Blunt
Custodian
Daryn Mattson
Building Operator